Online Privacy Policy (“on line”) of health4supplementsmart Products SAQ and I.

Thank you for visiting the health4supplementsmart website and interacting with us via email.

At health4supplementsmart , we believe that protecting the privacy of visitors to our Web sites is very important and that your health information is particularly sensitive. For this reason, we have taken the necessary measures to comply with international requirements on data privacy. We treat your “personal data” in accordance with the Resolution on the protection of personal data of health4supplementsmart, the laws of the United States, Switzerland and the law 25.326 on Protection of personal data of Argentina and its regulatory decree, which regulate access, storage, process, transfer and transfer of personal data.


health4supplementsmart’s websites that require some information from you are intended to collect, maintain and secure your personal information, in accordance with this policy, as well as the relevant laws, regulations and provisions. This policy refers to personal information, as defined below, compiled from health4supplementsmart online media and communications, such as Web sites, email and other online tools. This policy does not refer to personal information collected from means and communications from outside the line. This policy also does not refer to a third party’s online media, to which health4supplementsmart websites may be linked, where health4supplementsmart does not control the content or privacy practices of those media.

Through this means, health4supplementsmart notifies its Privacy Policy so that visitors and health professionals determine freely and voluntarily if they wish to provide personal data that may be required or that may be obtained upon access and / or visit of some of the sectors of the Web

We do not share your personal data with third parties unless you expressly consent. Please read this privacy policy carefully to understand how we collect, use, share and protect information online.

Web visitors ensure and respond, in any case, the truthfulness, accuracy, validity and authenticity of the personal data provided by them, and undertake to keep them properly updated.


  • Information collected
  • cookies
  • Security policy
  • Right of access, rectification and deletion.
  • Your alternatives
  • Use of data
  • Share and transfer data
  • Links with other sites
  • Privacy policy for children
  • Note for users of commercial and professional Web sites
  • Update of the privacy policy
  • How to contact health4supplementsmart


Information collected

health4supplementsmart uses two general methods to collect personal information online:

The information that we obtain

– Personal information: You can visit our websites without having to provide personal information. health4supplementsmart may collect your personal data such as name, address, telephone number, email address or other information concerning your personal data, only if you decide to offer it to us. We may also collect information about your health, if you choose to provide it.

– Additional information: In some cases, we also separate the data corresponding to your personal data and keep it in an additional form. We may combine this data with other information, to obtain additional anonymous statistical information, such as, for example, the number of visitors, the original domain name of the Internet server, which are very useful for improving our products and services.

Information collected automatically

We receive certain types of information automatically every time you interact with us, through our sites and through some email messages, that we can send and receive. Among the automatic technologies that we use, we can include, for example, the Web server logs / PI addresses, cookies and Web beacons.

Web server logs / PI addresses: The PI address is the number assigned to your computer each time you access the Internet. The identification of the computer on the Internet is carried out through the IP addresses, which allow them to recognize and communicate with each other, computers and servers. health4supplementsmart collects the PI addresses to manage the system and the communication of additional information to its associated companies, business partners and / or vendors, in order to analyze and review the operation of the website.


The cookie is a piece of data that the Internet server gives the browser to automatically save it on the hard drive of your computer when you enter certain Web sites. The cookie only identifies your browser to the server. Cookies allow us to store information on the server to help you have a better experience of the Web, analyze the site and review the operation of the website. Most web browsers are adapted to accept cookies, but you can restart your browser to reject all cookies or indicate when a cookie is being sent. However, pay attention, since some portions of our sites probably will not work properly if you reject cookies. In order to improve the areas of interest of the Web, this technology can compile information about the visited Web pages, the opportunities in which the different sectors of the same are visited and the links that they establish from such non-specific information, which can be used by health4supplementsmart and / or the operators of the Web to understand the way in which visitors access and use the site and its contents. In this way, we can know which web pages of the site that users prefer, which ones need to be improved and which technology is being used in order to permanently improve the quality of the Web. that may be used by health4supplementsmart and / or web operators to understand how visitors access and use the site and its contents. In this way, we can know which web pages of the site users prefer, which ones need to be improved and which technology is being used in order to permanently improve the quality of the Web. that may be used by health4supplementsmart and / or web operators to understand how visitors access and use the site and its contents. In this way, we can know which web pages of the site users prefer, which ones need to be improved and which technology is being used in order to permanently improve the quality of the Web.

Web Beacons: In certain Web pages or emails, health4supplementsmart can use a common Internet technology called “Web Beacon”, also known as “fragment of action” or “clear FIG technology (GIF)”. Web beacons help analyze the effectiveness of Web sites by measuring, for example, the number of visitors to a site or how many visitors enter sites with key elements of a site. Web beacons, cookies and other tracking technologies do not obtain the information of your personal data automatically. You can only use these automatic tracking technologies, if you provide your personal data voluntarily, for example, by registering or sending it by email,

Security policy

health4supplementsmart uses technology and takes safety precautions; In addition, it complies with the rules and other procedures to protect your personal data from unauthorized access, improper use, disclosure, loss and destruction. To ensure the confidentiality of your data, health4supplementsmart also uses industry standard firewalls and protects your password. However, it is your personal responsibility to ensure that the computer you are using is adequately secure and is protected against malicious software, such as trojans, computer viruses and worm programs. You know that if you do not have adequate security measures; for example, a secure configuration of the Web browser, updated antivirus software, personal firewall software or use software from dubious sources,

Right of access, deletion and rectification

In compliance with the provisions of Law 25.326, health4supplementsmart recognizes the rights of access, update, cancellation, rectification and deletion of personal data provided when completing the registration or subscription forms of the website. Thus, the holders of personal data that have been registered on the Web may, at any time, obtain information about them and, if deemed appropriate, request its update, cancellation, rectification and / or deletion. To exercise these rights send a written request to the following postal address: Rawson 3150, Ricardo Rojas, Tigre Buenos Aires, addressed to health4supplementsmart , Legal Department, stating your name and surname, copy of your identity document,

Your alternatives

You have several alternatives about the use of the Web sites, therefore, you can decide not to provide your personal data if you do not enter it in any of the forms or data fields of our sites, or use the personalized services at your disposal. If you decide to offer your personal data, you have the right to review and correct your data at any time. Some sites may request your permission for certain use of the information and you may confirm or deny it. If you opt for some services or communications in particular, such as an electronic newsletter (e-newsletter), you can unsubscribe at any time, following the instructions included in each communication. If you decide to unsubscribe from a service or communication, we will take care of eliminating your information quickly; however, we may need additional information before we can process your request.

As described above, if you wish to prevent cookies from tracking you anonymously while you are browsing our sites, you may restart your browser to refuse all cookies or indicate when a cookie is being sent.

Use of data

health4supplementsmart, including its subsidiaries, divisions and worldwide groups and / or companies contracted for the provision of services, will use the personal information you choose to provide us to act in accordance with your orders. We will retain control and responsibility for the use of this information. Some of this data may be stored or processed on computers located in other jurisdictions, such as in the United States of America, Brazil or Switzerland whose data protection laws are likely to differ from those of the jurisdiction where you live. In those cases, we will make sure to maintain the appropriate protections for your personal data at levels equivalent to those in the country where you live.

The information is also used for different Human Resources objectives, such as the behavior control, the conclusions of the sequence and actions of the development, they will help us to better understand their needs and know how we can improve our products and services. It also helps us to personalize certain communications with visitors, concerning the services and promotions that may be of interest to you. For example, we could analyze the sex and the age of the visitors of the sites, referring to a medicine or the state of a particular disease, and we could use that analysis of additional data internally or share it with others.

Share and transfer data

health4supplementsmart shares your personal data with various foreign companies and third parties that work in our representation, to help us comply with commercial transactions, such as the provision of customer services, by sending marketing communications about our products, services and offers, and doing the technological maintenance. We may also share your personal information with our subsidiary and associated companies.

We may also disclose your personal information in the following cases:

(a) with reference to sales, assignments and other transfers of incumbents specific to the site with which the data is related;
(b) to respond to requests from government bodies or when required by laws, court orders and corresponding government regulations; and
(c) when necessary to audit the companies, investigate and respond to a demand or security threat.

Your personal data is not used for the direct marketing of third parties. Likewise, health4supplementsmart does not sell or transfer your personal data to third parties, unless we notify you faithfully and request or explicit consent, so that we are authorized to share your data.

Sending email to a friend or colleague: At some health4supplementsmart sites, you can send a link or message to a friend or colleague by referring them to a health4supplementsmart website. Email addresses that you can provide to a friend will only be used to send that friend information on your behalf, but neither health4supplementsmart nor third parties may collect or use them for any other purposes.

Links with other sites

Our sites contain links to a number of websites that can offer useful information for our visitors. This Privacy Policy does not refer to such sites and we recommend that you communicate directly with them, so they can give you information about their privacy policies.

Report on privacy for children

Our websites are aimed at an adult audience. We do not collect personal data from children under 16 years of age, without the prior and reliable consent of their legal representative. If required, the legal representative has the right to examine the information provided by the child and / or request that it be deleted.

Note for users of commercial or professional Web sites

If you have a business or professional relationship with health4supplementsmart, we may use the information you offer on our sites, including sites that are specifically intended for users of commercial and professional sites, to fulfill your requests, develop a business relationship. We may also share this information with third parties acting on our behalf.

Privacy report updates

health4supplementsmart may update this privacy policy at any time. All changes made to this privacy policy will be communicated quickly on this page. The continued use of our sites, after receiving notice of any modification to our privacy policy, means that you have consented to the use of the new information offered, in accordance with the updated policy. The effective date of this policy is November 1, 2005.

How to contact health4supplementsmart

In case of doubts or if you would like health4supplementsmart to correct, delete or rectify your data, please contact us, in writing, by sending your letter by mail to the following address:

Productos health4supplementsmart SAQ and I.
Legal Department
Rawson 3150
B1610BAL Ricardo Rojas, Tigre, Buenos Aires

The owner of the personal data has the right to exercise the right of access to them free of charge at intervals of not less than six months, unless a legitimate interest is accredited for the purpose as established in article 14, subsection 3 of the Law No. 25,326.

The National Directorate for the Protection of Personal Data, the Control Body of Law No. 25,326, has the power to deal with complaints and claims filed in relation to the breach of the rules on protection of personal data.

Applicable legislation and jurisdiction

This privacy policy is governed by the legislation in force in the Argentine Republic, excluding any rule of its international law system and / or any other rule that refers to the application of any foreign law.

Any conflict related to this must be resolved by the Ordinary National Courts of the Federal Capital, waiving the visitors to any other jurisdiction that may be competent.